Skip to content

White-label e-signature: who offers it and what is public

By the nodshake team. Published 14 October 2026, updated 14 October 2026.

Zoho Sign lists white label on Enterprise at $22 per user a month billed annually, for 10 or more users. Documenso's Platform plan is $250 a month billed yearly and DocuSeal's on-premises plan $240 per user a year. SignWell lists white-label embedding on every plan. Dropbox Sign Premium and Adobe are quote only.

Key points

  • White-label can mean removing a footer, using your own email domain, or removing the vendor from the signing page and links. Ask which one is meant.
  • PandaDoc white-labels emails but says you cannot change document links.
  • BoldSign hides its footer in emails from its Growth plan and lets you add a custom email domain at $5 per extra domain on Business and above.
  • Zoho Sign needs 10 or more licensed users for white label.

What each vendor's page says

Read 14 October 2026, from a Pakistan connection. Quotes are from each vendor's own page.[1][2][3][4][5][6][7][8][9][10]

White-label and branding by vendor
VendorWhat the page saysPublic price
Zoho SignLists "Custom domain mapping & white label" on Enterprise, for 10+ licensed users$22 per user a month, billed annually
DocumensoPlatform plan: Embedded Signing (Whitelabel); the embedding docs cover removing Documenso branding$250 a month, billed yearly ($3,000 a year)
DocuSealOn-Prem Pro: White-label, your logo$240 per user per year
SignWellPricing page ticks White-label embedding on all plansIncluded in plan and API pricing
BoldSignNot full white-label: hide the Powered by BoldSign footer from the Growth plan; custom email domain on Business and above$5 per extra domain
Dropbox SignPremium branding removes any mention of Dropbox SignCustom quote
PandaDocEmail white-label only; you cannot change document links (app.pandadoc.com)Not established
DocuSignBranding is listed as Yes on the Intermediate and Advanced API plans and on Enhanced; whether that removes DocuSign from the signing page is not stated$300 and $480 a month billed annually
Adobe Acrobat SignPoints to its OEM / embedded partnership program; publishes nothing on white-labelQuote only

What to ask before you pay for it

  • Does the signing page, the email sender and the link domain all carry your brand, or only some?
  • Is your logo the only change, or is the vendor's name removed from the finished PDF and certificate?
  • Is it a plan feature, an add-on or a contract term, and what does it cost at your volume?
  • Is a minimum number of users required, as Zoho Sign asks?

Embedded signing is a related feature: see embedded signing explained.

Where nodshake fits

nodshake Business / API starts from $0.30 per signed document. Volume pricing is agreed in writing. White-label signing is available on request. Ask what white-label would cover through the company form, or read nodshake for business. Need it built for you? Our team offers paid setup and migration.

Questions

What is white-label e-signature?
Signing under your own brand instead of the vendor's. How far it goes differs by vendor: from a hidden footer to a fully unbranded signing page and email.
Which vendors publish a white-label price?
Zoho Sign ($22 per user a month on Enterprise, billed annually), Documenso (Platform, $250 a month billed yearly) and DocuSeal (on-premises, $240 per user a year). Dropbox Sign Premium and Adobe are quote only.
Does PandaDoc offer white-label?
Only for email. Its help centre says you cannot change document links, which stay on app.pandadoc.com.

Sources

  1. [1] SignWell pricing, read 14 October 2026.
  2. [2] Documenso pricing, read 14 October 2026.
  3. [3] Documenso embedding docs, read 14 October 2026.
  4. [4] DocuSeal pricing, read 14 October 2026.
  5. [5] BoldSign white-label help article, read 14 October 2026.
  6. [6] Dropbox Sign API pricing, read 14 October 2026.
  7. [7] Zoho Sign pricing, read 14 October 2026.
  8. [8] PandaDoc white-label help article, read 14 October 2026.
  9. [9] DocuSign developer API plans and pricing, read 14 October 2026.
  10. [10] Adobe Acrobat Sign API, read 14 October 2026.

How we source and check our data.